Past Results


2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

Mishawaka lineworkers have been involved in various rodeos and competitions for several years. On this page you will find the competition results for our lineworkers.

 



2014

2014 APPA

Apprentice Events
Written Test
Hurtman Rescue
Obstacle Course
Transformer Arrester Change Out
Alley Arm
Overall
Matt Stull
 
 
 
 
 
6
Nate Prenkert
 
 
 
 
 
8
Mike Whittaker
 
 
 
 
 
9


2013

2013 IMEA

Apprentice Events
Written Test
Hurtman Rescue
Obstacle Course
Dead Lift & Drill
Rope Toss
Overall
Nate Prenkert
1
6
6
8
1
1
Jak Kudlacz
3
1
1
2
8
4
Matt Stull
6
7
7
5
9
7
 
 
Individual Events
Hurtman Rescue
Insulator Change Out
Dead Lift & Drill
Single Phase Dead End Transfer
Overall
 
Dave Cochran
2
1
2
3
2
 
 
 
Team Events
Hurtman Rescue
4KV Underarm Disconnect Change Out
Single Phase Dead End Transfer
Single Cross Arm Change Out
Overall
 
Mishawaka
1
2
2
3
3
 
 (Chuck Bailey, Scott Flynn, Shane Reynolds)      


2012

2012 APPA

Team #1:  Chuck Bailey, Dave Cochran, Jak Kudlacz

  • Placed 40th Overall

Team #2:  Scott Flynn, Shane Reynolds, Matt Stull

  • Placed 22nd Overall

2012 IMEA

Journeyman Team:  Chuck Bailey, Shane Reynolds, Matt Stull

  • Placed 1st in Hurtman Rescue and Arrester Change-out events
  • Placed 2nd in the Dead End Change-out event
  • Placed 3rd in the Transformer Change-out event
  • Placed 2nd Overall
  • Chuck Bailey - fastest overall Hurtman Rescue time

Apprentices:  Jak Kudlacz, Nate Prenkert

  • Nate Prenkert - 1st in Written Test; 3rd in Hurtman Rescue
  • Jak Kudlacz - 1st in Hurtman Rescue, Obstacle Course, Sidewalk Guy and Fuse Change-out events
  • Nate Prenkert - 1st Overall
  • Jak Kudlacz - 2nd Overall

2012 MEUW

Journeyman Team:  Chuck Bailey, Shawn Bolinger

  • Placed 2nd in the Single Phase Riser event
  • Placed 3rd in the 3-Phase Splice event
  • Placed 4th Overall

2012 ILR (World Competition)

Journeyman Team: Chuck Bailey, Scott Flynn, Matt Stull

  • Placed 37th Overall

Apprentices: Jak Kudlacz

  • Jak Kudlacz - 5th Overall

 



2011

2011 APPA

2011 IMEA

Journeyman Team:  Chuck Bailey, Scott Flynn, Shane reynolds, Tim Drascovitz

  • Placed in all events and took 3rd Place Overall

Apprentices:  Jak Kudlacz, Matt Stull, Nate Prenkert

  • Placed in all events and took 1st, 2nd and 3rd Places in the Written Test
  • Nate Prenkert - 1st Overall
  • Jak Kudlacz - 2nd Overall
  • Matt Stull - 6th Overall

2011 ILR (World Competition)

Journeyman Team: Chuck Bailey, Scott Flynn, Shane reynolds, Tim Drascovitz

  • Placed 25th Overall

Apprentices: Jak Kudlacz, Matt Stull, Nate Prenkert

  • Nate Prenkert - 7th Overall
  • Jak Kudlacz - 10th Overall
  • Matt Stull - 20th Overall